?

Log in

DJ's Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
DJ

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Jun 2005|03:18am]
[ mood | giddy ]

I am updating this just to see if anybody still reads this. if you are looking at this post. you HAVE TO comment. so i know if any1 actually took the time to see this wrecked excuse for an lj

much love, DJ.

8 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[16 Apr 2005|10:19am]
I feel pity on you if you even still read my journal. It has honestly died, gotten boring, etc.. And if you are that pitiful soul, sure I'll update for you so you don't go insane, but only like once a week. or less. so consider this the goodbye entry. LJ was fun while it lasted, burned out. now I'm gonna go back to bed. g'night everyone.
7 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[08 Apr 2005|08:03pm]
sorry about the lack of updating and the lack of any comments whatsoever. I have been playing the most addicting online game in the WORLD. www.kingdomofloathing.com seriously i am nearly obsessing with this game. oh well. oh well.

track meet tomorrow. lets hope i suck the least.
7 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[02 Apr 2005|11:59pm]
i hadda go to the stupid art gallery today. we had to go over vacation for art class and show proof that we went (receipt). man, i dont get that stuff AT ALL. on of the works was two grey squares next to each other... just that. WTF?!?

ok so then off to the mall with lisa n heather. wowww i hadda wait like frikken 40 minutes for their asses, but it was worth it. i just hung out in radioshack, and i was there so long, the people thought i was like stealing stuff, lmao. so they finally get there and lisa walk RIGHT by me.. lol smooooth. so we walk aimlessly for an hour and FINALLY go in somewhere.. and then it took me another hour to actually buy crap.

so we go to fridays an eat. lol we were trying to see if the glass was one-sided or if people could see us, so we were waving to the guys at radioshack who were throwing a football, and they didnt see us. so when everybody leaves, thers still this guy leaning against the pillar RIGHT outside the window. we were all staring at him, eyes wide open to see if he would see us, waving our arms. lisa, being entirely stupid takes a picture of him, and he sees the flash and looks around like it was a gunshot, lmfao! calling kyle 'uhh this is craig?' lol. in between the chocolate was the chef's 'specialty'. wow. lol.

ok, thats enough. tomorrow i have wayy too much homework to do. peace.
2 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[01 Apr 2005|01:02am]
wow. that was flerked up. so we planned some sas party at my house june 24th or 25th. be there, or i slap you in the face with a fish. effin right i will.
lol, lisum n corn. that was messed up. the old grammas lookin for their pills. effin salty crackers. cuza my dad. ew, dude! u porn freak.

nextkarateKiD54: can i bring my grammy?
nextkarateKiD54: lol
ShadyBabi069: HECK YES
ShadyBabi069: thats the only reason i invited you.

LMFAO. that was such a random frikken night. i heart you guysss.

remember. sas reunion. my house. june 24th or 25th.
2 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[30 Mar 2005|07:22pm]
[ mood | kicked in the balls ]

You scored as Eaten. Your death will be death by wild animals. You will probably get eaten by a bear or something because you don't know the natural safety precautions and are ignorant.

</td>

Eaten

93%

Disappear

73%

Bomb

67%

Natural Causes

60%

Drowning

53%

Accident

53%

Gunshot

47%

Suffocated

40%

Posion

33%

Stabbed

33%

Suicide

20%

Disease

7%

Cut Throat

0%

How Will You Die??
created with QuizFarm.com


hahah i just thought that was so funny... being eaten.. wtf.. lmao
4 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[25 Mar 2005|09:43pm]
[ mood | kick back, folks ]

i know i havent updated in forever, but trust me folks... you havent missed ANYTHING. unless you want me to fill you in on how the inside of my eyelids look, cuz thats all ive been doing all vaca. well, except for the guitar. for those that care: ive almost finished making my own strat. ill post pics if anyone wants to see, or cares. night everyone.

1 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[21 Mar 2005|03:46pm]

i love lindsey nicole kessel because she is fucking sexy as hell gangstaaaas.
HAPPY BIRTHDAY DAN I LOVE YOU BABE <33lindsey




incase you didnt know already.. lindsey made this..
HERES MY PICTURE...
CLiiCK ME BiiTCHES!Collapse )
6 people raped a cow| live on a farm

WEIRD FLIPPIN TEACHERS [18 Mar 2005|06:55pm]
alright kiddos, st joes is a rad, rockin place. one reason is bcuz there is something wrong with almost every teacher.. this will be the post to prove it. Comment comment comment is you have something to add. especially you, conway.

Mr. Busch- thers a whole community devoted to how weird he is...
Mr. Williams- threatens everyone/shakes when he talks
Mr. Folts- wigger/ he also enjoys farts more than we do..
Miss Simon- 'its a DIIIIpeptitde.. got it? DIIII!'
M. Ligotti- throws desks/cant pronouce 'language' his real first name is 16 letters long, and has 2 vowels../ international man of mystery
Brother Pete- his crazy whistles and snaps/ he also thinks everyone likes him.. hah
Brother Chris- crazy poppin out eyes/boohiss/is a leprochaun
Mr. Diggins- senial old guy/even more cynical than I
Mr. Lissachi- i feel bad for those in his gym class who have to watch him stretching.. he needs bigger shorts
Mr. Dow- throbbing vein in his forehead... i swear its gonna pop some day/Guys don't swear in my presence....."Why The HELL cant we get these F**KING fences right
Mr. Roland- one word 'turtle'/ some more words: almost jay leno voice. he can run so fast for however old he is..
Doc Breem- permanant bad tan.. musta been wearing sunglasses/claims he shot an arsenist running form the crime in the knee cap form 200 feet
Mr. Caira- 'I got 5 good reasons why we should all settle down' no.. thats 4 and a half
Mr. Courtemanche- 'Come on guys.. just stop.. guys....guys'
Mr. Grotke- knows everyone/child molester
Mr. Meuller- wears the same plaid shirt every god given day
Mr. Lina- he truly IS Luigi
Mr. Bleecher- incredibly fat and loving it: found a twix bar lodged in the seat of his car half melted and ate it
Mr Simmons- has a v in the middle of his forehead/makes fun of mr. busch
Mr. Zabawa- told colluci he didnt know how to sneeze correctly and then gave colluci a free lunch
Mr. Savery- makes fun of every teacher in teh school/"binkie"
Mr. Scott- glass eye
Mr. Deiotte- "haha your a stupid dog" "go fetch" his dog runs into a wall...."haha retarded dog"
Mrs. Crounce- question on her exam: "Athena said she was going to athens" WHere was athena going?/let her studentsdo a light show with light pens
Mr. Cook- clean so far...
Mr. Cummings "Once again i like to pretend this class is real"
Mr. Deveso- hits kids with bats/complete metal head
Mr. Dluhy- clean so far...
Dcn. Feary- clean so far..
Mr. Fedchak lives in a trailer, understandable, but he lives in a trailer AND teaches economics/the grinch obsession
Mr. Gibson- looks like a chipmunk...and teaches earth science
Bro. Peter the elder- old decrepid astrophysicist
Mr. Jakiel- clean so far...
Dcn. Heines- clean so far...
Bro Ed- raspy voice(most likely to be a dinosaur)/paparazzi of st joes
Mr. murphy- wears a backpack from class to class/draft dodger
9 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[16 Mar 2005|06:54pm]
[ mood | weird ]

Monday.. first day off after school in a long while. tues, track practice. twren't nuthin. but it was the first practice.. im sure ill eventually hate this too, lol. today, no practice cuz i was taking the national french test... and failed... lol...

live on a farm

..... [13 Mar 2005|09:56pm]
[ mood | crappy ]

i just have to wait for the work to start...

i can only do the same thing so many times before i snap.. and i think im starting to crack a little...

2 people raped a cow| live on a farm

wow [07 Mar 2005|11:49pm]
[ mood | annoyed ]

seriously guys.. what the skunk. ther are so many things i could say in here about annoying people er... one person.. who i swear i think he loves me. and other random people. but that deserves no writing about. so... seriously, what the skunk.

6 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[04 Mar 2005|10:44pm]
[ mood | enraged ]

EFF you all, you ROYAL EFFERS!

5 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[26 Feb 2005|06:44pm]
well today hadda actually wake up before noon. panzarella up before noon? really? go on! i hadda go to stage crew for fiddler on the roof at school.. and just move a bunch of doors and fences around... for 6 hours. there really wasnt anyone there that hott, so, it sucked pretty bad. i will tell you this, though. whoever has tickets to go see fiddler on the roof, whatever day, those fences you see in the backround... made by moi. and the skeletons youll see, made 100% by me, yes, dan made those thingers all by himself. and he's so proud.... why the hell is dan talking in the 3rd person?

iiiin any case. i want some cereal, and i haven't yet acquired the powers to make it appear in my lap, so i have to go fetch some, buhbye. oh yah.. fill this out... bcuz its awkward and random, and slightly demanding.

What would you do if...
» I committed suicide:
» I said I loved you:
» I kissed you:
» I lived next door to you:
» I started smoking:
» I stole something:
» I was hospitalized:
» I ran away from home:
» I got into a fight and you weren't there:

WHAT DO YOU THINK ABOUT MY:
» Personality:
» Eyes:
» Face:
» Hair:
» Clothes:
» Self:

[1] Who are you?
[2] Are we friends?
[3] When and how did we meet?
[4] How have I affected you?
[5] What do you think of me?
[6] What's the fondest memory you have of me?
[7] How long do you think we will be friends or enemies?
[8] Do you love me?
[9] Have I ever hurt you?
[10] Would you hug me?
[11] Would you kiss me?
[12] Would you do me?
[13] Are we close?
[14] Emotionally, what stands out?
[15] Have you ever hurt me?
[16] On a scale of 1-10, how nice am I?
[17] Give me a nickname and explain why you picked it.
[18] Am I loveable?
[19] How long have you known me?
[20] Describe me in one word.
[21] What was your first impression?
[22] Do you still think that way about me now?
[23] What do you think my weakness is?
[24] Have you ever been mad at me?
[25] What about me makes you happy?
[26] What about me makes you sad?
[27] What reminds you of me?
[28] What's something you would change about me?
[29] How well do you know me?
[30] Ever wanted to tell me something but couldn't?
[31] What when you hear it, reminds you of me?
[32] Are you going to put this on your journal and see what I say about you?
11 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[24 Feb 2005|08:25pm]




1 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[22 Feb 2005|07:51pm]
[ mood | groggy ]

nothin huge today... stayed up last night to about 4, playin xbox live with my bro n 2 of his friends. so this whole day my times were screwed up. when it was 1 i thought it was 10. when it was 4 i thought it was noon. right now, what 8? it feels like 4...

but we did run into a huuuuge problem today...

WE RAN OUTTA HOT POCKETS!!!

live on a farm

[21 Feb 2005|05:16pm]
if you read this, even if i don't speak to you often,
you must post a memory of me.
It can be anything you want, it can be good or bad,
just so long as it happened.




Then post this to your journal.
See what people remember about you....
7 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[21 Feb 2005|04:43pm]
[ mood | awake ]

oh and to add something.. you must like some of these bands or you shall rot in the land of uncool-osity... where there are no hot pockets or poptarts..

AFI
AC/DC
The Beatles
Eric Clapton
Green Day - older stuff
Incubus
Jimi Hendrix
Kansas
Led Zepplin
Metallica
The Offspring
Ozzy
Queens of the Stone Age
Red Hot Chili Peppers
Rush
Saves the Day
Thursday

i left many bands out because its fine if you dont like them.. but you absolutely must like a couple people on this.. or else you're inhuman

just look at that dragon's ridiculus face.. lmfao

5 people raped a cow| live on a farm

[21 Feb 2005|03:59pm]
[ mood | silly ]

ive decided not to be bored... and what to do with my insane journal thingers... ill actually post my boring days in this... when i have nothing else to do.. cuz in this week off itll all just be sleep. oh how i love sleep... and hot pockets.
so in the blogdrive one ill just leave alone.. or maybe just do those poll survey things in that.. cuz i dont have a prob answering those. and screw the xanga... actually screw all of these...

so saturday when edd n murph n mike were over we just blew the crap out of each other in halo and ate chips.. what else... i bought mike's paintball gun off of him.. but thats it, only the gun

sunday i hadda wake up early... set crew. like no1 was there so i hadda make the skeletons single handedly.. and burned myself many times bending the hands and making the ribs.. so if any of you go to see fiddler on the roof at rockwell hall... and you see those 4 skeletons... i made every one of them by myself. ain'tcha proud?

so today i hadda wake up even earlier.. quarter to frikken 9. me n pops went to the neurologist to see whats wrong with me. they had NOOO clue. but they did give me drugs : ) in any case.. we stopped at dicks and bought some paintballs, a hopper, n a CO2 tank. then i came home n shot the trees... cuz there arent any critters running around to pop yet. and i already ate 4 hot pockets in like 2 hours.. and im gonna go get another... oh my wow i love them ALMOST as much as poptarts.


oh my wow i wrote a lot for not givin a hoot about these stupid things... go figure...

live on a farm

[20 Feb 2005|06:08pm]
[ mood | cynical ]

i swear to monkies.. i have to have like 30 of these things just to read my friend's stuff.. oy...

blogdrive - www.blub.blogdrive.com

xanga - www.xanga.com/home.aspx?user=danthesupaman

livejournal - well, you found it already

1 people raped a cow| live on a farm

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]